Council Election Results

Halton Borough Council Local Election Results

Local Election Results

SurnameForenamePartyVotesElected
Appleton
TeelingAngelaLabour Party
HarperDuncan James RobertThe Conservative Party
Bankfield
DorianDavid JamesThe Conservative Party
McCannKeith DavidIndependent
BevanLaura JaneLabour Party
Beechwood & Heath
ButcherCraigLabour Party
ClarkeDaniel DavidConservative and Unionist Party
StocktonGareth CharlesLiberal Democrats
BentleyRhona MargaretIndependent
Birchfield
TeebayAndrew PeterLiberal Democrats
PowellJohn RobertThe Conservative Party
HealeyMatthewGreen Party
FryMichaelLabour Party
Bridgewater
EatonDylan AnthonyThe Conservative Party
GarnerEmma LouiseLabour Party
HowardSuzanne NicolaLiberal Democrats
Central & West Bank
HarperColleen MaryThe Conservative Party
HutchinsonNoelLabour Party
Daresbury, Moore & Sandymoor
HutchinsonAnna ChristinaLabour Party
KinchinRichard StephenGreen Party
DavidsonSian Fiona AlexandraThe Conservative Party
Ditton, Hale Village & Halebank
WrightMarieLabour Party
HarperPhilipThe Conservative Party
Farnworth
DawsonAnn ElizabethThe Conservative Party
HillValerieLabour Party
Grange
HowardJonathan NeilLiberal Democrats
DennettMark DavidLabour Party
Halton Castle
CarlinChristopher MartinLabour Party
WhyteDarrin DavidIndependent
FergusonIain JamesGreen Party
HeatleyPeterThe Conservative Party
Halton Lea
LoweAlan ArchieLabour Party
BrownAshleeGreen Party
HodgeLauraLiberal Democrats
DavidsonSandra MargarettThe Conservative and Unionist Party
Halton View
PowellJulieThe Conservative Party
NolanLouise ElizabethLabour Party
Highfield
PowellJames Robert MatthiasThe Conservative Party
GilliganRobertLabour Party
DowdeswellSteven CharlesIndependent
Hough Green
NguzoLyn RuthThe Conservative Party
HarrisPhilip JohnLabour Party
MillerTracy ClaireGreen Party
Mersey & Weston
BakerDanielThe Conservative Party
RoweGillianIndependent
RedheadLindaLiberal Democrats
Plumpton-WalshNorman LeeLabour Party
Norton North
InchDiane MarieLiberal Democrats
CargillGary PaulGreen Party
LoganGeoffrey MichaelLabour Party
PorterGraham JohnIndependent
DavidsonPeterThe Conservative Party
Norton South & Preston Brook
BurnettAdamThe Conservative Party
WynaCraig MichaelIndependent
Lloyd JonesMarthaLabour Party
HodgeMiriam LorraineLiberal Democrats

Parish Council Results

SurnameForenameVotesElected
AndersonCarol Ann
BrownJason
ClearyBernard Allan
HealeyPeter
KingChristopher
McNamaraAnn
MitchellAgnes Bernardine
SpargoMalcolm John
TrevaskisLuke Gerald
WilliamsCatherine Louise
WrightGary Stanley

Source link

Show More